Xorg: Difference between revisions
From wikinotes
No edit summary |
(→Notes) |
||
Line 32: | Line 32: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[xorg usage]] | | [[xorg usage]] | ||
|- | |||
| [[xorg tools]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[xorg programming]] | | [[xorg programming]] |
Latest revision as of 00:15, 17 July 2021
X11 display server. Allows you to use graphical windows on linux/bsd.
Documentation
xorg documentation https://www.x.org/wiki/Documentation/
Locations
/etc/X11/Xorg.conf
config /etc/X11/Xorg.conf.d/*.conf
config sections ~/.xinitrc
start WM, environment variables. /var/log/Xorg.0.log
log of current XSessions
Notes
xorg install xorg configuration xorg usage xorg tools xorg programming xorg troubleshooting