Typescript: Difference between revisions
From wikinotes
(→Syntax) |
(→Syntax) |
||
Line 39: | Line 39: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[typescript datatypes]] | | [[typescript datatypes]] | ||
|- | |||
| [[typescript modules]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[typescript objects]] | | [[typescript objects]] |
Latest revision as of 01:08, 17 December 2022
A superset of javascript that compiles to javascript, and includes compile-time type-checking.
it's runtime behaviour remains untyped.
The strictness of type-checks is configurable.
Documentation
official docs https://www.typescriptlang.org/docs/ homepage https://www.typescriptlang.org/
Intro/Reference
typescript install
Libraries
typescript libraries
Syntax
typescript variables typescript datatypes typescript modules typescript objects typescript interfaces typescript classes typescript functions
Tools
typescript compilers