Typescript: Difference between revisions
From wikinotes
(→Syntax) |
|||
Line 40: | Line 40: | ||
| [[typescript datatypes]] | | [[typescript datatypes]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[typescript | | [[typescript objects]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[typescript interface]] | | [[typescript interface]] | ||
|- | |||
| [[typescript classes]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[typescript functions]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 00:30, 17 December 2022
A superset of javascript that compiles to javascript, and includes compile-time type-checking.
it's runtime behaviour remains untyped.
The strictness of type-checks is configurable.
Documentation
official docs https://www.typescriptlang.org/docs/ homepage https://www.typescriptlang.org/
Intro/Reference
typescript install
Libraries
typescript libraries
Syntax
typescript variables typescript datatypes typescript objects typescript interface typescript classes typescript functions
Tools
typescript compilers