Statistics: Difference between revisions
From wikinotes
Line 12: | Line 12: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[statistics distributions]] | | [[statistics distributions]] | ||
|- | |||
| [[statistics central tendency]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
</blockquote><!-- Documentation --> | </blockquote><!-- Documentation --> |
Latest revision as of 22:02, 26 February 2023
Make hypothesis, informed by data.
Documentation
statistics terminology statistics sampling statistics studies statistics distributions statistics central tendency