SQL: Difference between revisions
From wikinotes
(→Notes) |
(→Notes) |
||
Line 48: | Line 48: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[sql comparison operators]] | | [[sql comparison operators]] | ||
|- | |||
| [[sql conditionals]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[sql functions]] | | [[sql functions]] |
Revision as of 13:56, 3 August 2022
The SQL spec is standardized by ISO/ANSI and must be purchased.
It's difficult to validate these notes without it.
This attempts to document the more general SQL-ish features available across SQL databases.
Documentation
SQL spec (unofficial) https://jakewheat.github.io/sql-overview/
Challenges
https://quip.com/2gwZArKuWk7W
Notes
General
sql schemas sql datatypes sql optimization Mutations
sql mutations Queries
sql queries sql joins sql comparison operators sql conditionals sql functions sql aggregate functions