SQL: Difference between revisions
From wikinotes
(→Notes) |
(→Notes) |
||
Line 48: | Line 48: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[sql: comparison operators]] | | [[sql: comparison operators]] | ||
|- | |||
| [[sql functions]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[sql: aggregate functions]] | | [[sql: aggregate functions]] |
Revision as of 18:20, 19 September 2021
The SQL spec is standardized by ISO/ANSI and must be purchased.
It's difficult to validate these notes without it.
This attempts to document the more general SQL-ish features available across SQL databases.
Documentation
SQL spec (unofficial) https://jakewheat.github.io/sql-overview/
Challenges
https://quip.com/2gwZArKuWk7W
Notes
General
sql schemas sql: datatypes sql: optimization Mutations
sql: mutations Queries
sql: queries sql: joins sql: comparison operators sql functions sql: aggregate functions