Rust processes: Difference between revisions
From wikinotes
Line 5: | Line 5: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| <code>std::env</code> (process environment) || https://doc.rust-lang.org/std/env/index.html | | <code>std::env</code> (process environment) || https://doc.rust-lang.org/std/env/index.html | ||
|- | |||
| <code>std::process</code> (manage processes) || https://doc.rust-lang.org/std/process/index.html | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 02:08, 9 February 2023
Documentation
std::env
(process environment)https://doc.rust-lang.org/std/env/index.html std::process
(manage processes)https://doc.rust-lang.org/std/process/index.html
Current Process
use std::env; let args: Vec<String> = env::args().collect(); // commandline arguments