Rust: Difference between revisions
From wikinotes
Line 24: | Line 24: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[rust tutorials]] | | [[rust tutorials]] | ||
|- | |||
| [[rust anatomy]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[rust toolchains]] | | [[rust toolchains]] | ||
Line 30: | Line 32: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[rust conventions]] | | [[rust conventions]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[rust interpreters]] | | [[rust interpreters]] |
Revision as of 21:41, 9 February 2023
A statically typed programming language, with some functional elements, that builds native executables.
Documentation
rust reference https://doc.rust-lang.org/reference/introduction.html the rust book https://doc.rust-lang.org/book/title-page.html rust by example (intro) https://doc.rust-lang.org/stable/rust-by-example/ all official docs https://www.rust-lang.org/learn package repository https://crates.io/
Intro/Reference
rust tutorials rust anatomy rust toolchains rust packaging rust conventions rust interpreters
Libraries
Concepts
TODO:
needs expansion
rust statements vs expressions rust memory management rust access control rust traits rust options and results
Syntax
rust comments rust print rust variables rust datatypes rust modules rust functions rust methods rust conditionals rust loops rust errors rust operators rust generics rust matching
Features
rust testing rust documentation rust processes rust input/output rust filesystem rust logging rust iterators rust concurrency