Rust: Difference between revisions
From wikinotes
No edit summary |
|||
Line 74: | Line 74: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[rust modules]] | | [[rust modules]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[rust functions]] | | [[rust functions]] | ||
Line 103: | Line 101: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[rust processes]] | | [[rust processes]] | ||
|- | |||
| [[rust input/output]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[rust logging]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
</blockquote><!-- Features --> | </blockquote><!-- Features --> |
Revision as of 00:54, 9 February 2023
A statically typed programming language that builds native executables.
The rust docs are the best I've ever seen, these notes are mostly collections of links.
Documentation
rust reference https://doc.rust-lang.org/reference/introduction.html the rust book https://doc.rust-lang.org/book/title-page.html rust by example (intro) https://doc.rust-lang.org/stable/rust-by-example/ all official docs https://www.rust-lang.org/learn package repository https://crates.io/
Intro/Reference
rust tutorials rust toolchains rust packaging rust conventions rust projects rust anatomy rust interpreters
Libraries
Concepts
rust memory management rust access control rust traits rust options and results
Syntax
rust comments rust print rust variables rust datatypes rust modules rust functions rust methods rust conditionals rust loops rust errors rust operators rust generics rust matching
Features
rust testing rust processes rust input/output rust logging