Rust: Difference between revisions
From wikinotes
Line 7: | Line 7: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rust reference || https://doc.rust-lang.org/reference/introduction.html | | rust reference || https://doc.rust-lang.org/reference/introduction.html | ||
|- | |||
| the rust book || https://doc.rust-lang.org/book/title-page.html | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rust by example (intro) || https://doc.rust-lang.org/stable/rust-by-example/ | | rust by example (intro) || https://doc.rust-lang.org/stable/rust-by-example/ |
Revision as of 15:29, 8 February 2023
A statically typed programming language that builds native executables.
The rust docs are the best I've ever seen, these notes are mostly collections of links.
Documentation
rust reference https://doc.rust-lang.org/reference/introduction.html the rust book https://doc.rust-lang.org/book/title-page.html rust by example (intro) https://doc.rust-lang.org/stable/rust-by-example/ all official docs https://www.rust-lang.org/learn
Intro/Reference
rust tutorials rust toolchains rust packaging rust conventions rust projects rust anatomy rust interpreters
Libraries
Concepts
rust memory management rust access control rust traits
Syntax
rust comments rust print rust variables rust datatypes rust modules rust input/output rust functions rust methods rust conditionals rust loops rust errors rust matching