Rust: Difference between revisions
From wikinotes
Line 28: | Line 28: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[rust projects]] | | [[rust projects]] | ||
|- | |||
| [[rust memory management]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[rust anatomy]] | | [[rust anatomy]] |
Revision as of 14:52, 7 February 2023
A statically typed programming language that builds native executables.
The rust docs are the best I've ever seen, these notes are mostly collections of links.
Documentation
rust reference https://doc.rust-lang.org/reference/introduction.html rust by example (intro) https://doc.rust-lang.org/stable/rust-by-example/ all official docs https://www.rust-lang.org/learn
Intro/Reference
rust tutorials rust toolchains rust packaging rust conventions rust projects rust memory management rust anatomy
Libraries
Syntax
rust comments rust print rust variables rust datatypes rust modules rust input/output rust functions rust conditionals rust loops rust errors rust matching