Rust: Difference between revisions
From wikinotes
(→Basics) |
(→Syntax) |
||
Line 38: | Line 38: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[rust comments]] | | [[rust comments]] | ||
|- | |||
| [[rust print]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[rust variables]] | | [[rust variables]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[rust datatypes]] | | [[rust datatypes]] | ||
|- | |||
| [[rust modules]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[rust input/output]] | | [[rust input/output]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[rust | | [[rust functions]] | ||
|- | |||
| [[rust conditionals]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[rust loops]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[rust errors]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[rust matching]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
</blockquote><!-- Syntax --> | </blockquote><!-- Syntax --> |
Revision as of 21:13, 6 February 2023
A statically typed programming language that builds native executables.
The rust docs are the best I've ever seen, these notes are mostly collections of links.
Documentation
rust reference https://doc.rust-lang.org/reference/introduction.html rust by example (intro) https://doc.rust-lang.org/stable/rust-by-example/ all official docs https://www.rust-lang.org/learn
Intro/Reference
rust tutorials rust toolchains rust packaging
Libraries
Syntax
rust comments rust print rust variables rust datatypes rust modules rust input/output rust functions rust conditionals rust loops rust errors rust matching