Ruby graphql-ruby: Difference between revisions
From wikinotes
(→Notes) |
(→Notes) |
||
Line 26: | Line 26: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[graphql-ruby basics]] | | [[graphql-ruby basics]] | ||
|- | |||
| [[graphql-ruby datatypes]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[graphql-ruby fields]] | | [[graphql-ruby fields]] |
Revision as of 21:20, 5 September 2021
graphql gem for ruby.
TODO:
needs revisiting
Documentation
wiki graphql docs https://graphql-ruby.org/guides API docs https://graphql-ruby.org/api-doc/1.12.8/ github https://github.com/rmosolgo/graphql-ruby homepage https://graphql-ruby.org/
Notes
graphql-ruby basics graphql-ruby datatypes graphql-ruby fields graphql-ruby objects graphql-ruby queries graphql-ruby mutations graphql-ruby connections
Syntax
Objects
Fields with Arguments
class User < GraphQL::Schema::Object field :id, Integer # name, returntype field :age, Integer # name, returntype end class MyGraph < GraphQL::Schema::Object field :user, User, do |field| field.argument(:id, Integer, required: true) end end