Prometheus exporters: Difference between revisions
From wikinotes
(→Notes) |
(→Notes) |
||
Line 18: | Line 18: | ||
| [[prometheus blackbox_exporter]] || (official) probe endpoints over HTTP/HTTPS/DNS/TCP/ICMP | | [[prometheus blackbox_exporter]] || (official) probe endpoints over HTTP/HTTPS/DNS/TCP/ICMP | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[prometheus prometheus_smart_exporter]] || S.M.A.R.T. HDD info | | [[prometheus prometheus_smart_exporter]] || S.M.A.R.T. HDD info (python, requires systemd) | ||
|- | |||
| [[prometheus smart_exporter]] || S.M.A.R.T. HDD info (go) | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[prometheus nginx-prometheus-exporter]] || monitor traffic | | [[prometheus nginx-prometheus-exporter]] || monitor traffic |
Revision as of 18:43, 19 February 2022
Documentation
official exporters https://prometheus.io/docs/instrumenting/exporters/ writing exporters https://prometheus.io/docs/instrumenting/writing_exporters/
Notes
prometheus node_exporter (official) general system resource usage prometheus blackbox_exporter (official) probe endpoints over HTTP/HTTPS/DNS/TCP/ICMP prometheus prometheus_smart_exporter S.M.A.R.T. HDD info (python, requires systemd) prometheus smart_exporter S.M.A.R.T. HDD info (go) prometheus nginx-prometheus-exporter monitor traffic prometheus digitalocean_exporter monitor traffic, usage, costs