Prometheus exporters: Difference between revisions
From wikinotes
No edit summary |
(→Notes) |
||
Line 14: | Line 14: | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[prometheus node_exporter]] | | [[prometheus node_exporter]] || (official) general system resource usage | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[prometheus | | [[prometheus blackbox_exporter]] || (official) probe endpoints over HTTP/HTTPS/DNS/TCP/ICMP | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[prometheus digitalocean_exporter]] | | [[prometheus nginx-prometheus-exporter]] || monitor traffic | ||
|- | |||
| [[prometheus digitalocean_exporter]] || monitor traffic, usage, costs | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
</blockquote><!-- Notes --> | </blockquote><!-- Notes --> |
Revision as of 03:20, 16 February 2022
Documentation
official exporters https://prometheus.io/docs/instrumenting/exporters/ writing exporters https://prometheus.io/docs/instrumenting/writing_exporters/
Notes
prometheus node_exporter (official) general system resource usage prometheus blackbox_exporter (official) probe endpoints over HTTP/HTTPS/DNS/TCP/ICMP prometheus nginx-prometheus-exporter monitor traffic prometheus digitalocean_exporter monitor traffic, usage, costs