Programs: resource management: Difference between revisions
From wikinotes
(→Linux) |
(→Linux) |
||
Line 52: | Line 52: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[nvidia-smi]] || nvidia gpu monitoring | | [[nvidia-smi]] || nvidia gpu monitoring | ||
|- | |||
| [[lsusb]] || list devices connected over USB | |||
|- | |||
| [[lspci]] || list devices connected over PCI slots | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 01:50, 6 August 2021
TODO:
This page needs to be filled out. Lots of documentation already exists elsewhere.
Operating System
General
bottom Windows
vmmap MacOS
MacOS is a fork of FreeBSD, most FreeBSD tools are available here.
Unix
sockstat which programs are using ports? netstat info about ports/traffic lsof list open files df device capacity/usage tlp power management Linux
gnu top cpu/mem/swap usage linux free memory usage sensors cpu temp nvidia-smi nvidia gpu monitoring lsusb list devices connected over USB lspci list devices connected over PCI slots BSD
bsd top FreeBSD ifconfig bsd ps bsd top procstat bsd vmstat tcpdump dtrace