Programs: messenger clients: Difference between revisions
From wikinotes
(→Slack) |
|||
Line 2: | Line 2: | ||
<blockquote> | <blockquote> | ||
{| | {| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[irc]] || chatrooms | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[slack]] || proprietary chatroom service | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[discord]] || proprietary chatroom service | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[reddit]] || bulletin board service | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[ssh-chat]] || chat over ssh | ||
|- | |||
| [[xmpp]] || Self hosted chatrooms | |||
|- | |||
| [[briar]] || Secure P2P messaging (linux, android) | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
</blockquote><!-- message chat tyeps --> | </blockquote><!-- message chat tyeps --> |