Programs: media conversion: Difference between revisions
From wikinotes
(→Text) |
(→Text) |
||
(2 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 23: | Line 23: | ||
| [[ghostscript]] || postscript/pdf manipulation | | [[ghostscript]] || postscript/pdf manipulation | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[pandoc]] || convert | | [[pandoc]] || text format converter | ||
|- | |||
| [[wkhtmltopdf]] || convert html to pdf | |||
|- | |||
| [[pdf2htmlex]] || convert pdf to html | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
</blockquote><!-- Text --> | </blockquote><!-- Text --> |
Latest revision as of 22:51, 26 March 2022
Video
ffmpeg
Images
imagemagick
Text
ghostscript postscript/pdf manipulation pandoc text format converter wkhtmltopdf convert html to pdf pdf2htmlex convert pdf to html