Programs: media conversion: Difference between revisions
From wikinotes
(→Text) |
(→Text) |
||
Line 24: | Line 24: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[pandoc]] || text format converter | | [[pandoc]] || text format converter | ||
|- | |||
| [[wkhtmltopdf]] || convert html to pdf | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
</blockquote><!-- Text --> | </blockquote><!-- Text --> |
Revision as of 02:55, 23 November 2021
Video
ffmpeg
Images
imagemagick
Text
ghostscript postscript/pdf manipulation pandoc text format converter wkhtmltopdf convert html to pdf