Programs: media conversion: Difference between revisions
From wikinotes
No edit summary |
(→Text) |
||
Line 22: | Line 22: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ghostscript]] || postscript/pdf manipulation | | [[ghostscript]] || postscript/pdf manipulation | ||
|- | |||
| [[pandoc]] || convert between several text formats | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
</blockquote><!-- Text --> | </blockquote><!-- Text --> |
Revision as of 02:34, 23 November 2021
Video
ffmpeg
Images
imagemagick
Text
ghostscript postscript/pdf manipulation pandoc convert between several text formats