Programs: cli programs: Difference between revisions
From wikinotes
(→Pagers) |
(→Help) |
||
Line 80: | Line 80: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[man]] | | [[man]] | ||
|- | |||
| [[info pages]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
</blockquote><!-- Help --> | </blockquote><!-- Help --> |
Revision as of 02:44, 5 October 2021
Search Tools
ack ripgrep silversearcher universal code grep grep agrep grep, with fuzzy matching fzf fuzzy matching/selection fzy fuzzy matching/selection broot fuzzy tree navigation
Structured Text
jq parse json tomlq parse toml yq parse yaml dasel parse json, yaml, toml, xml, csv. csvsql SQL queries to CSV files
Search/Replace Tools
gnu sed bsd sed gnu awk codemod
Code Tools
gnu patch
Pagers
bat gnu less bsd less
Help
man info pages