Programs: cli programs: Difference between revisions
From wikinotes
(→Pagers) |
(→Pagers) |
||
Line 68: | Line 68: | ||
| [[bat]] | | [[bat]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[less]] | | [[gnu less]] | ||
|- | |||
| [[bsd less]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 02:43, 5 October 2021
Search Tools
ack ripgrep silversearcher universal code grep grep agrep grep, with fuzzy matching fzf fuzzy matching/selection fzy fuzzy matching/selection broot fuzzy tree navigation
Structured Text
jq parse json tomlq parse toml yq parse yaml dasel parse json, yaml, toml, xml, csv. csvsql SQL queries to CSV files
Search/Replace Tools
gnu sed bsd sed gnu awk codemod
Code Tools
gnu patch
Pagers
bat gnu less bsd less
Help
man