Programs: cli programs: Difference between revisions
From wikinotes
Line 35: | Line 35: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[dasel]] || parse json, yaml, toml, xml, csv. | | [[dasel]] || parse json, yaml, toml, xml, csv. | ||
|- | |||
| [[csvsql]] || SQL queries to CSV files | |||
|- | |||
|} | |} | ||
</blockquote><!-- Structured Text --> | </blockquote><!-- Structured Text --> |
Revision as of 13:38, 14 September 2021
Search Tools
ack ripgrep silversearcher universal code grep grep agrep grep, with fuzzy matching fzf fuzzy matching/selection fzy fuzzy matching/selection broot fuzzy tree navigation
Structured Text
jq parse json tomlq parse toml yq parse yaml dasel parse json, yaml, toml, xml, csv. csvsql SQL queries to CSV files
Search/Replace Tools
gnu sed bsd sed gnu awk codemod
Code Tools
gnu patch
Pagers
bat