Programs: calendars: Difference between revisions
From wikinotes
Line 47: | Line 47: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[taskwarrior]] || || CLI task-management system | | [[taskwarrior]] || || CLI task-management system | ||
|- | |||
| [[todoman]] || local/offline caldav cli task-manager | |||
|- | |||
|} | |} | ||
</blockquote><!-- Task Systems --> | </blockquote><!-- Task Systems --> |
Revision as of 23:23, 29 January 2022
CalDav/CardDav Servers
davical Most clients seem to be built with this server in mind. haven't set it up. baikal Lightweight CALDAV Contacts/Calender server. radicale Lightweight CALDAV Contacts/Calendar server vdirsyncer like offlineimap for caldav
CalDav/CardDav Clients
GUI emclient Mail/Calendar/Contacts (windows only) korganizer Contacts/Calendar (unix only)(awesome) evolution Mail/Calendar CLI khal CLI Caldav client calendar-cli CLI caldav client with todo support WebApp infocloud calendar/todos/contacts PHP webapp (creators of caldavzap) caldavzap calendar/todos PHP webapp agendav calendar/contacts webapp
Tasks Systems
calcurse cli calendar with notifications and todolist taskwarrior CLI task-management system todoman local/offline caldav cli task-manager
Other Systems
remind complex calendar and reminder system gcalcli Google Calendar CLI client