Programs: calendars: Difference between revisions
From wikinotes
Line 24: | Line 24: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[evolution]]|| Mail/Calendar | | [[evolution]]|| Mail/Calendar | ||
|- | |||
| [[thunderbird]] || Mail/Calendar | |||
|- | |||
| [[focal]] || lightweight webdav supporting calendar app | |||
|- | |- | ||
!colspan=3| CLI | !colspan=3| CLI |
Latest revision as of 14:48, 24 February 2024
CalDav/CardDav Servers
davical Most clients seem to be built with this server in mind. haven't set it up. baikal Lightweight CALDAV Contacts/Calender server. radicale Lightweight CALDAV Contacts/Calendar server vdirsyncer like offlineimap for caldav
CalDav/CardDav Clients
GUI emclient Mail/Calendar/Contacts (windows only) korganizer Contacts/Calendar (unix only)(awesome) evolution Mail/Calendar thunderbird Mail/Calendar focal lightweight webdav supporting calendar app CLI khal CLI Caldav client calendar-cli CLI caldav client with todo support WebApp infocloud calendar/todos/contacts PHP webapp (creators of caldavzap) caldavzap calendar/todos PHP webapp agendav calendar/contacts webapp
Tasks Systems
calcurse cli calendar with notifications and todolist taskwarrior CLI task-management system todoman local/offline caldav cli task-manager
Other Systems
remind complex calendar and reminder system gcalcli Google Calendar CLI client