Programs: calendars: Difference between revisions
From wikinotes
(One intermediate revision by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 19: | Line 19: | ||
!colspan=3| GUI | !colspan=3| GUI | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[emclient]] | | [[emclient]] || Mail/Calendar/Contacts (windows only) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[korganizer]] | | [[korganizer]] || Contacts/Calendar (unix only)(awesome) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[evolution]] | | [[evolution]]|| Mail/Calendar | ||
|- | |||
| [[thunderbird]] || Mail/Calendar | |||
|- | |||
| [[focal]] || lightweight webdav supporting calendar app | |||
|- | |- | ||
!colspan=3| CLI | !colspan=3| CLI | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[khal]] | | [[khal]] || CLI Caldav client | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[calendar-cli]] | | [[calendar-cli]] || CLI caldav client with todo support | ||
|- | |- | ||
!colspan=3| WebApp | !colspan=3| WebApp | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[infocloud]] | | [[infocloud]] || calendar/todos/contacts PHP webapp (creators of caldavzap) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[caldavzap]] | | [[caldavzap]] || calendar/todos PHP webapp | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[agendav]] | | [[agendav]] || calendar/contacts webapp | ||
|} | |} | ||
</blockquote><!-- Clients --> | </blockquote><!-- Clients --> |
Latest revision as of 14:48, 24 February 2024
CalDav/CardDav Servers
davical Most clients seem to be built with this server in mind. haven't set it up. baikal Lightweight CALDAV Contacts/Calender server. radicale Lightweight CALDAV Contacts/Calendar server vdirsyncer like offlineimap for caldav
CalDav/CardDav Clients
GUI emclient Mail/Calendar/Contacts (windows only) korganizer Contacts/Calendar (unix only)(awesome) evolution Mail/Calendar thunderbird Mail/Calendar focal lightweight webdav supporting calendar app CLI khal CLI Caldav client calendar-cli CLI caldav client with todo support WebApp infocloud calendar/todos/contacts PHP webapp (creators of caldavzap) caldavzap calendar/todos PHP webapp agendav calendar/contacts webapp
Tasks Systems
calcurse cli calendar with notifications and todolist taskwarrior CLI task-management system todoman local/offline caldav cli task-manager
Other Systems
remind complex calendar and reminder system gcalcli Google Calendar CLI client