Programming concepts: Difference between revisions
From wikinotes
No edit summary |
(→Notes) |
||
(5 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
= | = Notes = | ||
<blockquote> | <blockquote> | ||
{| | {| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Programming: Algorithms]] | | [[Programming: Algorithms]] | ||
|- | |||
| [[Programming: Cryptography]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Programming: CPUs]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Programming: Databases]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Programming: Datastructures]] | | [[Programming: Datastructures]] | ||
|- | |||
| [[Programming: Distributed Systems]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Programming: Language Design]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Programming: Memory]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Programming: Microservices]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Programming: Security]] | | [[Programming: Security]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Programming: | | [[Programming: Style]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Programming: Testing]] | | [[Programming: Testing]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Programming: | | [[Programming: Concurrency]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Programming: | | [[Programming: Caching]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Programming: | | [[Programming: Code Complexity Metrics]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Programming: | | [[Programming: Time Complexity]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Programming: | | [[Programming: Units]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Programming: | | [[Programming: Refactoring]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
</blockquote><!-- Notes --> | </blockquote><!-- Notes --> |