Programming: lesson plans: Difference between revisions
From wikinotes
(One intermediate revision by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 9: | Line 9: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| MS: WebDev for Beginners || https://microsoft.github.io/Web-Dev-For-Beginners/#/ | | MS: WebDev for Beginners || https://microsoft.github.io/Web-Dev-For-Beginners/#/ | ||
|- | |||
| webpage from scratch (simple, responsive) || https://rutar.org/writing/how-to-build-a-personal-webpage-from-scratch/ | |||
|- | |||
| build your own x (renderers, vms, voxel engines, ..) || https://github.com/codecrafters-io/build-your-own-x | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
</blockquote><!-- Lesson Plans --> | </blockquote><!-- Lesson Plans --> |
Latest revision as of 13:19, 9 October 2022
Lesson Plans
CS1000 (OSS CS concepts) https://lowlevelbits.org/how-to-learn-compilers-llvm-edition/ CS101 stanford https://web.stanford.edu/class/cs101/ MS: WebDev for Beginners https://microsoft.github.io/Web-Dev-For-Beginners/#/ webpage from scratch (simple, responsive) https://rutar.org/writing/how-to-build-a-personal-webpage-from-scratch/ build your own x (renderers, vms, voxel engines, ..) https://github.com/codecrafters-io/build-your-own-x