Programming: lesson plans: Difference between revisions
From wikinotes
(Created page with " = Lesson Plans = <blockquote> {| class="wikitable" |- | CS1000 (OSS CS concepts) || https://lowlevelbits.org/how-to-learn-compilers-llvm-edition/ |- |} </blockquote><!-- Less...") |
|||
(3 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 5: | Line 5: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| CS1000 (OSS CS concepts) || https://lowlevelbits.org/how-to-learn-compilers-llvm-edition/ | | CS1000 (OSS CS concepts) || https://lowlevelbits.org/how-to-learn-compilers-llvm-edition/ | ||
|- | |||
| CS101 stanford || https://web.stanford.edu/class/cs101/ | |||
|- | |||
| MS: WebDev for Beginners || https://microsoft.github.io/Web-Dev-For-Beginners/#/ | |||
|- | |||
| webpage from scratch (simple, responsive) || https://rutar.org/writing/how-to-build-a-personal-webpage-from-scratch/ | |||
|- | |||
| build your own x (renderers, vms, voxel engines, ..) || https://github.com/codecrafters-io/build-your-own-x | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
</blockquote><!-- Lesson Plans --> | </blockquote><!-- Lesson Plans --> |
Latest revision as of 13:19, 9 October 2022
Lesson Plans
CS1000 (OSS CS concepts) https://lowlevelbits.org/how-to-learn-compilers-llvm-edition/ CS101 stanford https://web.stanford.edu/class/cs101/ MS: WebDev for Beginners https://microsoft.github.io/Web-Dev-For-Beginners/#/ webpage from scratch (simple, responsive) https://rutar.org/writing/how-to-build-a-personal-webpage-from-scratch/ build your own x (renderers, vms, voxel engines, ..) https://github.com/codecrafters-io/build-your-own-x