Programming: Politics: Difference between revisions
From wikinotes
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| asking questions to programmers || http://catb.org/~esr/faqs/smart-questions.html | | asking questions to programmers || http://catb.org/~esr/faqs/smart-questions.html | ||
|- | |||
| on staying employed || https://madned.substack.com/p/an-old-hackers-tips-on-staying-employed | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} |
Latest revision as of 15:52, 11 August 2021
This has nothing to do with programming, but is a collection of articles that resonated with me.
Hopefully by recording these in one place it will help me come to some form of solution.
on prioritizing short term business needs |
article https://web.archive.org/web/20160308032127/https://medium.com/@bryanedds/living-in-the-age-of-software-fuckery-8859f81ca877
|
asking questions to programmers | http://catb.org/~esr/faqs/smart-questions.html |
on staying employed | https://madned.substack.com/p/an-old-hackers-tips-on-staying-employed |