Podman: Difference between revisions
From wikinotes
No edit summary |
(→Notes) |
||
Line 19: | Line 19: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[podman install]] | | [[podman install]] | ||
|- | |||
| [[podman usage]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
</blockquote><!-- Notes --> | </blockquote><!-- Notes --> |
Revision as of 23:52, 6 September 2022
Alternative to docker with a similar command interface.
Documentation
official docs https://docs.podman.io/en/latest/Introduction.html github https://github.com/containers/podman commands https://docs.podman.io/en/latest/Commands.html
Notes
podman install podman usage