Org mode: Difference between revisions
From wikinotes
Line 64: | Line 64: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[python orgparse]] || python org file parser with no deps | | [[python orgparse]] || python org file parser with no deps | ||
|- | |||
| [[golang go-org]] || go org file parser, and html renderer | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
</blockquote><!-- Parsers --> | </blockquote><!-- Parsers --> |
Revision as of 05:18, 3 February 2023
The famous emacs task management system.
Documentation
home https://orgmode.org/
Tutorials
Bernt Hansen's Tutorial http://doc.norang.ca/org-mode.html Org Mode Collection/Analytics https://orgmode.org/worg/org-contrib/babel/examples/data-collection-analysis.html
Notes
orgmode concepts orgmode syntax
Clients
vim
VimPlugin: orgmode.nvim VimPlugin: org.vim VimPlugin: vim-orgmode ios
plain org beorg
Parsers
python orgparse python org file parser with no deps golang go-org go org file parser, and html renderer