Networking lesson plans: Difference between revisions
From wikinotes
Line 9: | Line 9: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ICMP, ping, traceroute - wish taught || https://xkln.net/blog/icmp-ping-and-traceroute--what-i-wish-i-was-taught/ | | ICMP, ping, traceroute - wish taught || https://xkln.net/blog/icmp-ping-and-traceroute--what-i-wish-i-was-taught/ | ||
|- | |||
| beej's guide to network programming || https://beej.us/guide/bgnet/ | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
</blockquote><!-- Lesson Plans --> | </blockquote><!-- Lesson Plans --> |
Latest revision as of 14:18, 22 May 2023
Lesson Plans
roll your own network (privacy/oss focused) https://roll.urown.net/ networks from scratch https://www.networksfromscratch.com/ ICMP, ping, traceroute - wish taught https://xkln.net/blog/icmp-ping-and-traceroute--what-i-wish-i-was-taught/ beej's guide to network programming https://beej.us/guide/bgnet/