Networking lesson plans: Difference between revisions
From wikinotes
Line 7: | Line 7: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| networks from scratch || https://www.networksfromscratch.com/ | | networks from scratch || https://www.networksfromscratch.com/ | ||
|- | |||
| ICMP, ping, traceroute - wish taught || https://xkln.net/blog/icmp-ping-and-traceroute--what-i-wish-i-was-taught/ | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
</blockquote><!-- Lesson Plans --> | </blockquote><!-- Lesson Plans --> |
Revision as of 13:58, 9 October 2022
Lesson Plans
roll your own network (privacy/oss focused) https://roll.urown.net/ networks from scratch https://www.networksfromscratch.com/ ICMP, ping, traceroute - wish taught https://xkln.net/blog/icmp-ping-and-traceroute--what-i-wish-i-was-taught/