MediaWiki: Difference between revisions
From wikinotes
(→Notes) |
(→Notes) |
||
(3 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 8: | Line 8: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| sidebar docs || https://www.mediawiki.org/wiki/Manual:Interface/Sidebar | | sidebar docs || https://www.mediawiki.org/wiki/Manual:Interface/Sidebar | ||
|- | |||
| offline support || https://www.mediawiki.org/wiki/Wikimedia_Apps/Offline_support#Glossary | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 39: | Line 41: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| templates (TODO, NOTE, ...) || [[Special:UncategorizedTemplates]] | | templates (TODO, NOTE, ...) || [[Special:UncategorizedTemplates]] | ||
|- | |||
| list of redirects/aliases || [[Special:ListRedirects]] | |||
|- | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 49: | Line 54: | ||
| [[mediawiki install]] | | [[mediawiki install]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[mediawiki | | [[mediawiki maintenance]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[mediawiki | | [[mediawiki features]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[mediawiki configuration]] | | [[mediawiki configuration]] |
Latest revision as of 13:47, 19 June 2022
Mediawiki is the program that runs wikipedia. You can build your own wikis.
Documentation
official docs https://www.mediawiki.org/wiki/MediaWiki sidebar docs https://www.mediawiki.org/wiki/Manual:Interface/Sidebar offline support https://www.mediawiki.org/wiki/Wikimedia_Apps/Offline_support#Glossary
Locations
/usr/local/www/mediawiki
(FreeBSD)/usr/share/webapps/mediawiki
(Archlinux)root directory /var/log/mediawiki/mediawiki.log
mediawiki log (see LocalSettings.php $wgDebugLogFile
)/var/log/php-fpm.log
php-fpm log (see php-fpm.conf) /var/log/nginx/*.log
nginx logs
Special Pages
modify sidebar Mediawiki:Sidebar modify css stylesheet MediaWiki:Common.css modify <source>
css stylesheetMediaWiki:Geshi.css templates (TODO, NOTE, ...) Special:UncategorizedTemplates list of redirects/aliases Special:ListRedirects
Notes
mediawiki install mediawiki maintenance mediawiki features mediawiki configuration mediawiki extensions mediawiki troubleshooting mediawiki syntax