Keepassxc: Difference between revisions
From wikinotes
Line 51: | Line 51: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[firefox addon keepassxc]] | | [[firefox addon keepassxc]] | ||
|- | |||
| [[qutebrowser addon qute-keepassxc]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 18:28, 4 September 2022
A fully cross platform keepass implementation.
Documentation
official docs https://keepassxc.org/docs/KeePassXC_UserGuide.html
Locations
~/.config/keepassxc/keepassxc.ini
configuration
Install
sudo pacman -S keepassxc # archlinux gsudo choco install keepassxc # windows
Configuration
General Settings
- Tools/Settings: - Tab: General: - User Interface: - [x] Show a system tray icon - [x] Hide window ti system tray when minimizedClicking the icon will toggle hide the database.
Integrations
Browser
Officially supported browser integrations available chromium/firefox/edge based browsers.
firefox addon keepassxc qutebrowser addon qute-keepassxc SSH Agent
Manage access to SSH keys.
Share a subset of entries with others.