Javascript react: Difference between revisions
From wikinotes
(→Syntax) |
|||
Line 35: | Line 35: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[react components]] | | [[react components]] | ||
|- | |||
| [[react lazy components]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[react DOM events]] | | [[react DOM events]] | ||
|- | |||
| [[react hooks]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 01:16, 11 December 2022
A user interface framework written in javascript at facebook.
It is used both for websites, and for mobile applications.
It is also referred to as react.js
Documentation
api docs https://reactjs.org/docs/react-api.html api docs/overview (intro) https://reactjs.org/docs/hello-world.html api docs/advanced (features) https://reactjs.org/docs/accessibility.html homepage https://reactjs.org/ codepen (interactive editor) https://codepen.io/pen
Intro/Reference
react projects react anatomy
Syntax
react components react lazy components react DOM events react hooks
Best Practices
react state management