IOS 14: hydrospanner: Difference between revisions
From wikinotes
(→Apps) |
(→Apps) |
||
Line 55: | Line 55: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[SimpleCal]] | | [[SimpleCal]] | ||
|- | |||
| [[signl4]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 06:28, 24 December 2022
Builtin
# system tray - safari - mail - phone - imessage # keep - calendar - photos - notes - settings - contacts - maps
Settings
Settings > Keyboard > [ ] Auto-Correction
Apps
- firefox - vlc - downcast - downpour - audible - bandcamp - reddit/apollo - igloo - google authenticator
kybook3 pgp everywhere quick text reeder 5 flacbox igloo irc SimpleCal signl4
Notifications Center
swipe left (from anywhere): scroll to bottom edit - calendar - weather - omnistat: memory - omnistat: cpu
CardDav/CalDav Sync
adding caldav/carddav to iphone:
Settings > Contacts: Accounts Add Account: Other Add CardDav Account: server: https://${DOMAIN.COM}:${PORT}/card.php/principals/will username: will password: <password> Default: defaultSettings > Calendars: Accounts Add Account: Other Add CardDav Account: server: https://${DOMAIN.COM}:${PORT}/cal.php/principals/will username: will password: <password> Default Account: Baikal (carddav)