HTML: Difference between revisions
From wikinotes
(→Syntax) |
(→Syntax) |
||
Line 25: | Line 25: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[html events]] | | [[html events]] | ||
|- | |||
| [[html DOM]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
</blockquote><!-- syntax --> | </blockquote><!-- syntax --> |
Revision as of 18:56, 31 August 2021
You may also be interested in Protocol HTTP.
Documentation
official html5 ref https://www.w3.org/TR/2018/WD-html53-20181018/index.html#toc w3schools html tags https://www.w3schools.com/tags/default.asp w3schools tag ref https://www.w3schools.com/tags/default.asp
Syntax
html anatomy html elements html forms html events html DOM