Graphql: Difference between revisions
From wikinotes
Line 12: | Line 12: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| introspection docs || https://graphql.org/learn/introspection/ | | introspection docs || https://graphql.org/learn/introspection/ | ||
|- | |||
| graphql spec || http://spec.graphql.org/ | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 14:37, 4 September 2021
GraphQL is an alternative to REST APIs that enables you to query exactly what you need using a single HTTP request, rather than several.
TODO:
These notes are bad. host, validate, and reorganize
Documentation
docs https://graphql.org/learn/ introspection docs https://graphql.org/learn/introspection/ graphql spec http://spec.graphql.org/
Tutorials
digitalocean SDL intro https://www.digitalocean.com/community/tutorials/graphql-graphql-sdl
Notes
graphql basics graphql usage graphql queries graphql mutations graphql errors
Syntax
graphql datatypes graphql relationships
libraries
Libraries are mostly used to build APIs. Queries can be performed with regular HTTP requests.
ruby graphql python ariadne python graphene