Graphql: Difference between revisions
From wikinotes
Line 58: | Line 58: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[python graphene]] | | [[python graphene]] | ||
|- | |||
| [[python ariadne]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
</blockquote><!-- Hosting --> | </blockquote><!-- Hosting --> |
Revision as of 03:36, 4 September 2021
GraphQL is an alternative to REST APIs that enables you to query exactly what you need using a single HTTP request, rather than several.
TODO:
These notes are bad. host, validate, and reorganize
Documentation
docs https://graphql.org/learn/ introspection docs https://graphql.org/learn/introspection/
Notes
graphql usage graphql queries graphql mutations
Syntax
graphql datatypes graphql objects
Clients
graphiql web client graphqurl cli interpreter
Hosting
ruby graphql python graphene python ariadne