Graphql: Difference between revisions
From wikinotes
(→Notes) |
(→Syntax) |
||
Line 34: | Line 34: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[graphql datatypes]] | | [[graphql datatypes]] | ||
|- | |||
| [[graphql objects]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[graphql: schemas]] | | [[graphql: schemas]] |
Revision as of 03:26, 3 September 2021
GraphQL is an alternative to REST APIs that enables you to query exactly what you need using a single HTTP request, rather than several.
TODO:
These notes are bad. host, validate, and reorganize
Documentation
docs https://graphql.org/learn/ introspection docs https://graphql.org/learn/introspection/
Notes
graphql usage graphql queries graphql mutations
Syntax
graphql datatypes graphql objects graphql: schemas
Clients
graphql: graphiql web client graphqurl cli interpreter