Golang x/net: Difference between revisions
From wikinotes
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 7: | Line 7: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| official docs || https://pkg.go.dev/golang.org/x/net/html | | official docs || https://pkg.go.dev/golang.org/x/net/html | ||
|- | |||
| atom.Atom constants (element types) || https://pkg.go.dev/golang.org/x/net@v0.0.0-20220706163947-c90051bbdb60/html/atom#Atom | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 13:19, 10 July 2022
The official library for parsing HTML.
It is not shipped with go's standard library, but it is maintained by the go developers.
Documentation
official docs https://pkg.go.dev/golang.org/x/net/html atom.Atom constants (element types) https://pkg.go.dev/golang.org/x/net@v0.0.0-20220706163947-c90051bbdb60/html/atom#Atom
Install
go get golang.org/x/net