Golang tutorials: Difference between revisions
From wikinotes
Line 22: | Line 22: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| https://github.com/apex/log || | | https://github.com/apex/log || | ||
|- | |||
| https://github.com/bitfield/script || ADT-like 'Pipe' object | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
</blockquote><!-- Reference Codebases --> | </blockquote><!-- Reference Codebases --> |
Latest revision as of 23:37, 14 December 2022
Learning Go
golang specification (best) https://go.dev/ref/spec effective go https://go.dev/doc/effective_go zetcode https://zetcode.com/all/#go
Reference Codebases
https://github.com/go-xorm/xorm https://github.com/nanomsg/mangos logging, homemade assertions, test structure https://github.com/apex/log https://github.com/bitfield/script ADT-like 'Pipe' object