Golang matching: Difference between revisions
From wikinotes
Line 7: | Line 7: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| <code>regexp</code> || https://pkg.go.dev/regexp | | <code>regexp</code> || https://pkg.go.dev/regexp | ||
|- | |||
| go regex syntax || https://pkg.go.dev/regexp/syntax | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 15:39, 4 July 2022
Documentation
path.Match
(glob match)https://pkg.go.dev/path@go1.18.3#Match regexp
https://pkg.go.dev/regexp go regex syntax https://pkg.go.dev/regexp/syntax
Match (glob)
import "path" isTrue := path.Match("f*", "foo") // glob match
Regexp
import "regexp" isTrue, err := regexp.Match("^[a-z]+$", "foobar") // match