Go: Difference between revisions
From wikinotes
(→Basics) |
(→Basics) |
||
Line 69: | Line 69: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[golang comments]] | | [[golang comments]] | ||
|- | |||
| [[golang print]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[golang variables]] | | [[golang variables]] |
Revision as of 16:18, 18 June 2022
A minimalist statically linked, strongly typed, compiled language with garbage collection.
Simple support for cross compilation.
Documentation
standard library https://pkg.go.dev/std official docs https://go.dev/doc/ language spec https://go.dev/ref/spec package repo https://pkg.go.dev/ src https://go.dev/src/ cli tools https://go.dev/doc/cmd
Tutorials
golang specification (best) https://go.dev/ref/spec effective go https://go.dev/doc/effective_go zetcode https://zetcode.com/all/#go
Intro/Reference
golang install golang projects golang packaging golang toolchains golang anatomy golang environments golang conventions
Libraries
golang libraries