Go: Difference between revisions
From wikinotes
Line 35: | Line 35: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[golang packaging]] | | [[golang packaging]] | ||
|- | |||
| [[golang module path]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[golang toolchains]] | | [[golang toolchains]] |
Revision as of 14:08, 19 June 2022
A minimalist statically linked, strongly typed, compiled language with garbage collection.
Simple support for cross compilation.
go install example.com/x/foo@latest # install executable to OS
go run hello.go # build/run go src
Documentation
standard library https://pkg.go.dev/std official docs https://go.dev/doc/ language spec https://go.dev/ref/spec package repo https://pkg.go.dev/ src https://go.dev/src/ cli tools https://go.dev/doc/cmd
Intro/Reference
golang tutorials golang install golang packaging golang module path golang toolchains golang anatomy golang environments golang conventions
Libraries
golang libraries
Syntax
Features
golang input/output golang logging golang filesystem golang processes golang operating system golang concurrency golang synchronization golang testing