Go: Difference between revisions
From wikinotes
No edit summary |
(→Tools) |
||
Line 56: | Line 56: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[golang lsps]] | | [[golang lsps]] | ||
|- | |||
| [[golang checkers]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 18:32, 26 June 2022
A statically linked, strongly typed, compiled language with garbage collection.
Simple support for cross compilation, and package distribution.
Documentation
standard library https://pkg.go.dev/std official docs https://go.dev/doc/ language spec https://go.dev/ref/spec package repo https://pkg.go.dev/ src https://go.dev/src/ cli tools https://go.dev/doc/cmd
Intro/Reference
golang tutorials golang anatomy golang install golang documentation golang packaging golang module path golang environments golang conventions
Tools
golang compilers golang environments golang debuggers golang lsps golang checkers
Libraries
golang libraries
Syntax
Features
golang input/output golang logging golang filesystem golang processes golang operating system golang concurrency golang encoding golang synchronization golang testing