Go: Difference between revisions
From wikinotes
Line 93: | Line 93: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[golang input/output]] | | [[golang input/output]] | ||
|- | |||
| [[golang logging]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[golang filesystem]] | | [[golang filesystem]] |
Revision as of 17:42, 18 June 2022
A minimalist statically linked, strongly typed, compiled language with garbage collection.
Simple support for cross compilation.
Documentation
standard library https://pkg.go.dev/std official docs https://go.dev/doc/ language spec https://go.dev/ref/spec package repo https://pkg.go.dev/ src https://go.dev/src/ cli tools https://go.dev/doc/cmd
Intro/Reference
golang tutorials golang install golang projects golang packaging golang toolchains golang anatomy golang environments golang conventions
Libraries
golang libraries
Syntax
Features
golang input/output golang logging golang filesystem golang processes golang operating system golang concurrency golang synchronization golang testing