Go: Difference between revisions
From wikinotes
(→Basics) |
(→Basics) |
||
Line 81: | Line 81: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[golang methods]] | | [[golang methods]] | ||
|- | |||
| [[golang interfaces]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[golang operators]] | | [[golang operators]] |
Revision as of 02:51, 6 June 2022
A statically linked, strongly typed, compiled language with garbage collection.
Simple support for cross compilation.
Documentation
official docs https://go.dev/doc/ standard library https://pkg.go.dev/std language spec https://go.dev/ref/spec package repo https://pkg.go.dev/ src https://go.dev/src/ cli tools https://go.dev/doc/cmd
Tutorials
golang specification (best) https://go.dev/ref/spec effective go https://go.dev/doc/effective_go
Intro/Reference
golang install golang projects golang packaging golang toolchains golang anatomy golang environments golang testing golang conventions
Libraries
golang libraries